私隱政策

私隱政策

私隱政策

Cathay Digital Company Limited經營unifyxp.com,並提供本網站上的服務。

Cathay Digital Company Limited承諾確保閣下的私隱受到保護。如果我們要求閣下提供某些資料,讓閣下在使用本網站時給我們識別到閣下的身分,則閣下可被確保有關資料只會按照此私隱政策予以運用。

我們會收集甚麼資料

我們會收集下列資料:

• 姓名及稱謂

• 聯絡資料,包括電郵地址、電話、郵寄地址

我們會如何處理收集到的資料

我們需要這些資料來了解閣下的需要,並向閣下提供更佳服務,具體原因如下:

• 保留內部記錄

• 改進我們的產品及服務

轉移閣下的個人資料

我們或會因應使用目的,向以下各方轉移、分享及 / 或供其存取閣下資料:

a) 我們任何提供以下服務的第三方服務提供者:付款、物流、資訊科技、電話中心、行政或其他支持我們向閣下提供產品及服務的服務;及

b) 信貸資料服務機構,以及信用卡、扣帳卡及 / 或簽帳卡公司及 / 或銀行。

我們或會同時向以下各方轉移、分享及 / 或供其存取閣下資料:

• 歐萊雅香港有限公司 (下稱「歐萊雅」),地址為香港灣仔港灣道30號新鴻基中心35樓;

• 歐萊雅集團任何其他成員公司或附屬公司 (包括位於香港特別行政區境內或境外的該等公司) (統稱「歐萊雅集團」);及

• 歐萊雅或歐萊雅集團成員任何提供以下服務的第三方服務提供者 (下稱「歐萊雅服務提供者」):資訊科技、研究、市場推廣、電話中心、行政或其他為支持歐萊雅或歐萊雅集團任何成員業務營運的服務;而歐萊雅或會同時因應以下目的把閣下資料轉移至歐萊雅服務提供者:

a) 處理和管理閣下的網上訂單,並就此與閣下聯絡;

b) (視乎閣下有否給予任何書面同意) 作直銷用途;

c) 就閣下查詢ATELIER COLOGNE的產品及 / 或服務事宜與閣下通訊;

d) 為促成上述任何目的而識別和確認身分;

e) 供歐萊雅作內部研究、客戶概況分析及數據分析;及

f) 任何其他直接相關目的。

使用閣下的個人資料作直銷用途

倘獲閣下同意我們使用閣下的個人資料作直銷用途,我們會利用閣下的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、郵寄地址、WhatsApp賬號及ID、WeChat賬號及ID及Facebook賬號及ID,就 (視乎情況) 品牌於香港特別行政區及澳門特別行政區供應的美容、護膚、化妝、護髮、頭髮造型、香水、香氛、蠟燭、潔手及其他相關產品及服務,經閣下指示的通訊渠道 (例如電話、短訊、電郵、WhatsApp訊息、WeChat訊息及Facebook訊息等) 向閣下傳送推廣內容、資訊及最新信息。未經閣下同意,我們不得使用及 / 或轉移閣下的個人資料作直銷用途。

閣下有權要求我們終止把閣下資料提供予資料受讓人作直銷用途。倘閣下日後不欲接收市場推廣通訊,可透過以下適用方法隨時免費選擇退出直銷通訊名單:

a) 按照閣下所收取的市場推廣電郵內的任何取消訂閱指示或點擊當中的超連結;

b) 透過電郵至privacy.corphk@loreal.com與資料受讓人聯絡;或

c) 透過電郵至 customercare.hk@unifyxp.com與我們聯絡。

如欲獲取歐萊雅如何使用閣下資料的進一步資訊,請參閱《歐萊雅私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明》。

我們如何運用 cookies

Cookies 是一個小檔案,在它留存在閣下電腦的硬碟裡面之前,會先徵求閣下許可。只要閣下同意,檔案即會自動儲存。

我們運用 cookies 來幫助我們分析有關網頁流量的數據,改善網站功能並助力推廣,使網站迎合客戶所需。

除了閣下選擇與我們共享的資料外,cookies不會令我們進入閣下的電腦或存取有關閣下的資料。

閣下可選擇接受或不接受cookies。大部份網頁瀏覽器會自動接受cookies,但閣下仍可更改瀏覽器的設定為不接受cookies。不過,此舉可能會使閣下不能盡享網站的所有功能。

安全

我們為確保閣下的資料安全,並為避免未獲授權的存取或披露,已採取適當程序,以保障及保護我們在網上收集到的資料。

連接其他網站的連結

我們的網站可能會包含連接其他網站的連結。不過,當閣下運用這些連結離開我們的網站,我們概不能控制其他網站。故此,如果閣下在瀏覽那些網站時提供任何資料,我們概不負責該等資料的保護及私隱事宜,而該等網站亦不受本私隱政策所監管。閣下應審慎行事,並細閱適用於有關網站的私隱聲明。

監控閣下的個人資料

閣下可選擇以下列方式,限制收集或運用閣下的個人資料:

• 閣下填寫網站上的表格時,可不點選有關空格,表示閣下不想資料被用作直接推廣的用途

• 如果閣下先前已經同意我們運用閣下的個人資料作直接推廣用途,閣下仍然可以隨時改變主意,致函或電郵至customercare.hk@unifyxp.com與我們聯絡。

我們不會將閣下的個人資料銷售、租賃或分送予第三方(除非法例有此規定)。我們可以運用閣下的個人資料,向閣下發送我們覺得閣下會感到有興趣來自第三方的宣傳資訊。

閣下可根據《私隱條例》,要求收取我們所持有閣下的個人資料詳情。如果閣下要收取我們所持有閣下資料的副本,請電郵customercare.hk@unifyxp.com予我們。

Unifyxp.com保留不時更改本文所載的條款及細則而不予以事先通知之權利。閣下應不時查閱本頁,確保知悉有關變動。

如英文版本與其他語言版本的文義有任何歧異或衝突,概以英文版本為準。

Privacy Policy

Cathay Digital Company Limited operates the unifyxp.com, which provides the services on this website.

Cathay Digital Company Limited is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using the SERVICE, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following Personal information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require the information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Transfer of Your Personal Data

For the Use Purposes, we may transfer, grant access and/or share Your Data to:

  1. any of our third-party service provider who provides payment, logistics, IT, call centre, administrative or other services which support our provision of products and services to you; and
  2. credit reference agencies, credit, debit and/or charge card companies and/or banks.

We may also transfer, grant access and/or share Your Data to:

For the following purposes:

  1. fulfilling, managing and contacting you about your online orders;
  2. (subject to any written consent you may give) direct marketing purpose;
  3. communicating with you regarding your enquiries about ATELIER COLOGNE goods and/or services;
  4. identification and verification to facilitate any of the above purposes;
  5. internal research, profiling and analytics by L’Oréal; and
  6. any other directly related purposes.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR DIRECT MARKETING

If you opt-in, we will use your full name, email address, telephone number, mail address, WhatsApp account name and account ID, WeChat account name and account ID, Facebook account name and account ID to send you promotions, news and updates regarding (as the case may be) beauty, skincare, make-up, hair care, hair styling, fragrances, scents, candles, hand wash and related products and services from our Brand in Hong Kong SAR and Macau SAR via the communication channels you indicate (e.g. phone call, SMS, email, mail, WhatsApp message, WeChat message, Facebook message etc.) We cannot use and/or transfer your personal information for direct marketing without your consent.

You have the right to request us to cease providing Your Data to the Transferee for direct marketing. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications in the future, you may opt out at any time free of charge by the following applicable means:

  1. a. following any unsubscribe instructions or hyperlink in marketing emails you may receive;
  2. b. contacting the Transferee at privacy.corphk@loreal.com; or
  3. c. contacting us at customercare.hk@unifyxp.com.

For further information on how L’Oréal uses Your Data, please refer to the L’Oréal Privacy Policy & PICS.

How we use cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and storeon your computer's hard drive.

We may use cookies for the following purposes: to enable certain functions of the Service, to provide analytics, to store your preferences, to enable advertisements delivery, including behavioural advertising.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

We do not store sensitive personal identification information such as your address, your password, the data of your credit card or debit card, etc., in cookies we use.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of the Service.

Security

To ensure that your information is secure and to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless it is required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Ordinance. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us at customercare.hk@unifyxp.com.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of those changes.

In case of any inconsistency or conflict between the English and versions of other languages, the English version shall prevail.